Privacy Policy Summary

Chisholm & Gamon Property Pty Ltd ACN 085 870 926 [“Chisholm & Gamon, we, our, us”] and its associated companies respects your right to privacy, abides by the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) [APPs] and is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals who deal with us.

Our privacy policy tells you how we manage your Personal Information that we collect and hold for you. In our policy we seek to allay any concerns you may have about how we handle your Personal Information by clearly setting out:
·       Types of Personal Information we collect from you
·       How we collect and hold it
·       How we use and disclose it
·       How we keep it secure
·       How you may access and correct it
·       How we will deal with a privacy complaint you make
·       How you can contact us

Our Privacy Policy applies to Chisholm & Gamon and its associated companies, but not to other organisations or websites to which we are linked.  It covers Personal Information collected, held, used and disclosed by Chisholm & Gamon in relation to:
·       prospective or actual vendors and purchasers
·       prospective or actual landlords and tenants
·       visitors to our website
·       suppliers/independent contractors
·       recruitment [but not existing employees]

We don’t collect your Personal Information unless we need it for any of our stated purposes or otherwise where we first obtain your consent.

In some circumstances, you may choose not to give us your Personal Information or to deal with us anonymously or using a pseudonym. However, this may mean that we are unable to carry out the services requested by you.

Personal Information as it is used in our privacy policy means information or an opinion about you where your identity is clear, or can reasonably be ascertained, from the information or opinion. Personal Information that we handle is described in more detail in our privacy policy.

To view the Chisholm & Gamon privacy policy click here.
To obtain a copy of our privacy policy please contact our Office.

OUR PRIVACY CONTACT DETAILS

Chisholm & Gamon
By phone:  03 9531 1245
By email:   privacy@chisholmgamon.com.au

Elwood

03 9531 1245
90 Ormond Road,
Elwood Vic 3184
View suburb profile

Black Rock

03 9589 3133
3 Bluff Road,
Black Rock Vic 3193
View suburb profile

Port Melbourne

03 9646 4444
1/103D Bay Street,
Port Melbourne Vic 3207
View suburb profile

Mount Martha

03 5974 6888
7A Bay Road
Mount Martha 3934
View suburb profile

Meet the C&G team